• Experience
    professional and reliable

  • Over 25 years of experience serving important clients

  • A team of lawyers committed to excellence

  • Comprehensive solutions according to your needs

PRIVACY NOTICE


In accordance with the established by the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (in hereinafter the "Law"), its regulation and in order to guarantee the privacy and the right to Informational self-determination of our customers and suppliers, we do know the following: VL Abogados, S.C., domiciled at Río Tiber 100, Despacho 5, Col. Del Valle Sector Fátima, 66257, San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León, México, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.   


Said personal information will be used to render the legal representation professional services that you have hired, to perform the processes necessary for the legal representation services and to inform on the situation and status of the matters conducted in your name and on your behalf.

For the aforementioned purposes, we require the following personal data: name, domicile, telephone number(s) and e-mail address(es).

You are entitled to access, correct and cancel your personal data, as well as to object to the use of same or to revoke the consent previously granted to us for such purpose, through the means available. On the matter, your personal data may be transferred and used inside and outside Mexico, by persons other than this Firm.

To this effect, your information may be shared with other corporations o persons rendering professional services, to complement the legal services hired and to contact experts related to the matters in which you are represented.

Should you have any doubt or require any further clarification on the matter, please call at +52 81 83786522.